PRIVACY POLICY

How we will collect your personal information
To use some of the services on this website, LS Electrical Services Ltd will request personal information from you. Some of the personal information could include, but not be limited to, your name, company or organisation name, email address, website address, or telephone number.

 

LS Electrical Services Ltd collects domain information as part of its analysis of the use of this website. This allows LS Electrical Services Ltd to gather broad demographic information only, such as what country you are from or what ISP you use. Your computer's IP address does not provide any personal details. LS Electrical Services Ltd uses this information to improve this website, and this information is collected automatically and requires no action on your part.

LS Electrical Services Ltd will only contact you when you have requested contact and provided your contact details. Personal information collected for these purposes may be stored by LS Electrical Services Ltd in their systems, or in third party systems and/or products used by LS Electrical Services Ltd.

How we will use your information
LS Electrical Services Ltd will never give, lease, sell or otherwise disclose the customer's information supplied to LS Electrical Services Ltd by any means to any third party without your consent. You have the right under the Privacy Act 2020 to access any personal information held about you by LS Electrical Services Ltd and to correct or delete such information.

Cookies
Some pages on this website use "cookies," which are small files that the website places on your hard drive for identification purposes. These files are used for website registration and customisation so the next time you visit us the website can recall your previous selections. You should note that cookies cannot read data on your hard drive. Your web browser may allow you to be notified when you are receiving a cookie, giving you the choice to accept it or not. By not accepting cookies, some pages may not fully function and you may not be able to access certain information on this website.

Breach of privacy

If you believe that yours or someone else's privacy has been breached and has caused (or is likely to cause) serious harm, please contact us using the contact information below and provide details of the incident so that we can investigate it and report it to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner and affected individuals as soon as possible.

Contact details

admin@lselectrical.co.nz

09 239 0809